G-SFP-W - Single Mode Fiber Port with LC Connector, 2KM, TX1310nm, 1.25G, Industrial Wide Temperature:-40°C to +85°C.

  • $70.00
    Unit price per 


Description

G-SFP-W Series
The transceiver from Henrich is small form factor pluggable module with standard duplex connector for fiber communications. This module is designed for mutil-mode-fiber (MMF) and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm with cost effective and high performance. It is withthe SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Mutil-model/1310nm/1.25G/2KM/3.3v/Industrial Wide Temperature.

 

Specifications


Absolute Maximum Ratings
Supply Voltage 0~4V
Storage Temperature -40 to +85˚C
Operating Temperature  -40 to +85˚C

General Specifications
Data Rate 0.8 to 1.5Gbps, Typ: 1.25Gbps
Supported Link Length
on 62.5/125μm MMF
2Km
Supply Current Max: 300mA
Power Dissipation Max: 1000mW

Transmitter Electrical Characteristics
Supply Voltage 3.15 to 3.45V, Typ: 3.3V
Data Differential Input Voltage 400 to 2000mV
Disable Input Voltage -1.81 to -1.48V
Enable Input Voltage  -1.16 to -0.88V 

Transmitter Optical Characteristics
Output Optical Power
on 62.5μm MMF
-10 to -0dBm
Center Wavelength 1280 to 1340nm, Typ: 1310nm
Spectral Width (RMS) Type: 2nm
Optical Rise Time (20%-80%) Max: 0.26ns
Optical Fall Time (20%-80%)  Max: 0.26ns 
Extinction Ratio  Min:8.2dB 
POut@TX Disable Asserted  Max:-45dBm 

Receiver Electrical Characteristics
Supply Voltage 3.15 to 3.45V, type:3.3V
Data Differential Output Voltage 500 to 1200mV
Data Output Rise Time (20%-80%) Max:0.35ns
Data Output Fall Time (20%-80%)  Max:0.35ns 

Receiver Optical Characteristics
Maximum Receiver Power Min: -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity Max: -20dBm
Operating Wavelength 1100 to 1600nm
Signal Detect-Asserted  Max: -20dBm avg. 
Signal Detect-Deasserted  Min: -36dBm avg. 
Signal Detect-Hysteresis  Min: 0.5dB 

 

Downloads

 


We Also Recommend